Is Cajun's Choice Creole Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Peppers (Red, Black, And White), Garlic, Other Spices, Salt, Other Spices
Check Cajun's Choice Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun's Choice Creole Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cajun's Choice Creole Seasoning is available at 8 retailers
AmazonHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingDippingGarnishing


