Is Cajun's Choice Louisiana Foods Cajun Shrimp Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
All Natural Spices (Including Paprika, Red, Black And White Peppers, Parsley And Other Spices), Salt, Onion, Garlic
Check Cajun's Choice Louisiana Foods Cajun Shrimp Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun's Choice Louisiana Foods Cajun Shrimp Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cajun's Choice Louisiana Foods Cajun Shrimp Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
PepperySpicySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


