Is Cajuu Lake Natron Salt and Pepper Cashew Tray with Herb Dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashew nuts

roasted cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts:� Roasted Cashew Nuts (Nuts) (93%), Grape Juice, Lemon Juice, Salt (1%), Ground Black Pepper (1%), Natural Black Pepper Extract (1%)Dip:� Rapeseed Oil, Aquafaba, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice (1%), Mixed Herbs (0.6%), Salt, Spinach Powder, Turmeric

Check Cajuu Lake Natron Salt and Pepper Cashew Tray with Herb Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cajuu Lake Natron Salt and Pepper Cashew Tray with Herb Dip is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go