Is Cake Angels Bluey Ooh Fancy Cupcake Kit 171g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Plain Sponge Mix: Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Raising Agents (E501, E450, E575), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E472b, E477) Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Icing Mix: Icing Sugar, Maize Starch, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Edible Sugar Decorations: Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Concentrates (Spinach, Safflower, Beetroot), Colour (Anthocyanin), Edible Wafer Decorations: Potato Starch, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Emulsifiers (Soya and Sunflower Lecithins), Natural Food Colours (Spirulina Extract, Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins)
Check Cake Angels Bluey Ooh Fancy Cupcake Kit 171g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Angels Bluey Ooh Fancy Cupcake Kit 171g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cake Angels Bluey Ooh Fancy Cupcake Kit 171g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


