Is Cake Angels Bluey Sprinkles 54g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Confetti: [Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils, Potato Starch, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Spirulina and Apple), Colours (E163)], Pink Flamingos: [Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils. Potato Starch, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Beetroot)], Mixed Butterflies: [Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils, Potato Starch, Colours: (E100), Colouring Food (Concentrate of Sweet Potato, Apple, and Radish; Cherry), Carthamus Extracts], Multi Coloured Stars: [Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils, Potato Starch, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, and Cherry), Colour: E100]

Check Cake Angels Bluey Sprinkles 54g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cake Angels Bluey Sprinkles 54g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping