Is Cake Angels Disney Frozen II Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- riboflavin
- glycerol
- humectants
- tricalcium phosphate
- +6 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sponge Mix: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (7%), Raising Agents (E501, E450, E575), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E472(b), E477), Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Chocolate Icing Mix: Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (10%), Maize Starch, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Edible Sugar Decorations: Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Concentrates (Spinach, Safflower, Beetroot), Colour (Anthocyanin), Edible Wafer Decorations: Potato Starch, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Emulsifiers ( Soya and Sunflower Lecithins), Colouring of Food (Spirulina Extract), Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins)
Check Cake Angels Disney Frozen II Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Angels Disney Frozen II Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cake Angels Disney Frozen II Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


