Is Cake Batter Strawberry Royal Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole liquid eggs

whole liquid eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Batter Pudding (Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whole Liquid Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Annatto), Strawberry Filling (Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberry Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Carrot And Black Currant Juice Concentrates)

Check Cake Batter Strawberry Royal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Batter Strawberry Royal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping