Is CAKE BITES, RED VELVET Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CAROB GUM), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, EGGS, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WITH SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE AND PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACID (EMULSIFIERS), CORNSTARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, WITH MODIFIED CELLULOSE, XANTHAN AND ACACIA GUMS, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING RED #40, GLYCERINE, COCONUT OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM GLYCOLATE.

Check CAKE BITES, RED VELVET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go