Is CAKE BOSS, CAKE MIXES, VIVA VANILLA, VIVA VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, DEXTROSE, METHYLCELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check CAKE BOSS, CAKE MIXES, VIVA VANILLA, VIVA VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE BOSS, CAKE MIXES, VIVA VANILLA, VIVA VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


