Is CAKE BOSS, CAKE MIXES, VIVA VANILLA, VIVA VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, DEXTROSE, METHYLCELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check CAKE BOSS, CAKE MIXES, VIVA VANILLA, VIVA VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE BOSS, CAKE MIXES, VIVA VANILLA, VIVA VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


