Is CAKE BOSS, CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGGS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CALCIUM ACETATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MILKFAT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, SALT, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR), TETRASODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check CAKE BOSS, CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE BOSS, CHOCOLATE CAKE FILLED WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Slice


