Is CAKE BOSS, CREME DE LA CREAM CHEESE FROSTING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WATER, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, ARABIC GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CORN OIL, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVE, BETA CAROTENE AS COLOR.
Check CAKE BOSS, CREME DE LA CREAM CHEESE FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE BOSS, CREME DE LA CREAM CHEESE FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


