Is Cadbury Halloween Mini Bonfire Logs Honeycomb Flavour Cakes 5 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (34%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Honeycomb Flavour Filling (28%) [Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Icing Sugar, Water, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Emulsifier (E471), Flavouring], Sugar, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soya Flour, Dried Whey (from Milk), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Cadbury Halloween Mini Bonfire Logs Honeycomb Flavour Cakes 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Halloween Mini Bonfire Logs Honeycomb Flavour Cakes 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Stick


