This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is cake craft cookie icing Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bndate, arabic gum, artificial vanilla flavor a orn syrup, glycerin, citric acid, soy lecthi,aga or: titanium lnyide. og 30g htassium sorbate, mono and diglycerides, soum sugars protelin 1g percent daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet values may be higher or lower depending on your calote bedients: sugar, water, corn starch, dextrie assium sorbate, mono and diglycerides, su une

Check cake craft cookie icing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnacking
Vegetarian? cake craft cookie icing | Spoonful