Is Cake Decor Cake Pens 16G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- e120
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Colours (E102, E110, E120, E129, E133)
Check Cake Decor Cake Pens 16G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Cake Pens 16G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cake Decor Cake Pens 16G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


