Is Cake Decor Halloween Sprinkles 126g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- vegetable carbon
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- +1 more
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Starch, Sugar, Dextrin, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Carmine, Curcumin, Brilliant Blue) Dextrose, Corn Starch, Sugar, Dextrin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Colours (Beta Carotene, Vegetable Carbon, Carmine), Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnuba Wax), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Cake Decor Halloween Sprinkles 126g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Halloween Sprinkles 126g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


