Is Cake Decor Mirror Glaze Chocolate 270G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Glucose, Beef Gelatine, Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring (Vanilla), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 48% Min
Check Cake Decor Mirror Glaze Chocolate 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Mirror Glaze Chocolate 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Cake Decor Mirror Glaze Chocolate 270G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


