Is cake decorations Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, palm fat, water, emulsifiers (acacia gum mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins), humectant (glycerol), stabiliser (xanthan gum), colours (riboflavins, vegetable carbon, beetroot red), maize starch, spirulina concentrate. no artificial colours, flavours or hydrogenated fat.

Check cake decorations against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping