Is CAKE DONUTS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole eggs
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MALTED WHEAT FLOUR (MALT BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE), DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, TOASTED WHEAT GERM, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA-CORN DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, KARAYA GUM, ENZYMES, WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON.
Check CAKE DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Snack · Piece


