Is Cake Ice Cream Small Sheet Chocolate & Vanilla - 80 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey powder
- skim milk
- cream
- ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer & Emulsifier [Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan]), Icing (Water, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of: Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Cocoa, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Sugar, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanilla), Soy & Coconut Oils, Decorations (Sugar, Rice Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed and/or Soybean Oils, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Confectioner's Glaze, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerine, Artificial Colors (May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Carmine, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Modified Food Starch, Preservatives (May Contain Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Methyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben), Xanthan Gum and/or Agar Gum, Citric Acid, May Contain Salt and/or Sorbitol), Topping Base (Water, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of: Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Natural & Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check Cake Ice Cream Small Sheet Chocolate & Vanilla - 80 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Ice Cream Small Sheet Chocolate & Vanilla - 80 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Cake Ice Cream Small Sheet Chocolate & Vanilla - 80 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Sheet, Frozen


