Is Cake Land Sponge Cake Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup 36,1%, Wheat Flour*, Vegetable Fat (palm), Sugar, Water, Sugar Syrup*, Soy Flour, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed), Raising Agent (e500), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, E471), Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Caramelised Sugar, Acid (e330), May Contain: Spelt, Milk (including Lactose).

Check Cake Land Sponge Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast