Is Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Lemon Filling (sugar,Water,Liquid Whole Eggs,Palm,Soybean Oil Shortening,Concentrated Lemon Juice,Modified Corn Starch,Lemon Puree,Natural Flavor,Colored With Turmeric),Whipping Cream (cream,Milk,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gel,Cellulose Gum),Sugar,Heavy Cream,Contains 2% Or Less: Alginate Blend (tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate),Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate),Canola Oil,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulose Gel,Cocoa Butter,Confectioners Sugar (sugar,Corn Starch),Eggs,Emulsifier:soy Lecithin,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Food Starch-modified,Lactose,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural Vanilla,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 80,Salt,Skimmilk,Water,Whey Powder,Whole Milk Powder##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts.

Check Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Lemon Cream Slice Cakerie is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetCitrusTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go