Is CAKE LOAF, ZESTY LEMON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND SOYBEAN), LEMON PEEL, PUREE OF LEMONS, LEMON JUICE, BUTTER, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, DRIED WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PROPIONATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM AND FD&C YELLOW 5.
Check CAKE LOAF, ZESTY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE LOAF, ZESTY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


