Is CAKE MAKER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR BLEND (STARCH, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, CALCIUM DIHYDROGEN,PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, GELATIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check CAKE MAKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE MAKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Spread · Powder


