Is CAKE MATE, COFFEE HOUSE, ICING, CREAMY COFFEE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check CAKE MATE, COFFEE HOUSE, ICING, CREAMY COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE MATE, COFFEE HOUSE, ICING, CREAMY COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


