Is Cake Mate Cookie Icing - Red Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acacia Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Colour
Check Cake Mate Cookie Icing - Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate Cookie Icing - Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Mate Cookie Icing - Red is available at 5 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsZehrsValuemartNo Frills
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


