Is Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Decors Sprinkles, Teddys Picnic, 79g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, SOY AND COTTONSEED OIL SHORTENING, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).
Check Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Decors Sprinkles, Teddys Picnic, 79g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Decors Sprinkles, Teddys Picnic, 79g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Decors Sprinkles, Teddys Picnic, 79g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


