Is Cake Mate Green Icing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Soybean , Cottonseed ) , Water , Cornstarch , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Titanium Dioxide ( Color ) , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Polysorbate 60 , Citric Acid , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 .

Check Cake Mate Green Icing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Mate Green Icing is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking