Is Cake Mate Holiday 6 Cel Jar - Each Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, cornstarch, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel, soy lecithin), rice flour, palm oil (palm oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), confectioners glaze, gum acacia, xanthan gum, yellow 5 lake, natural and artificial flavor, blue 1 lake, titanium dioxide (color), dextrin, red 40 lake, carnauba wax, red 40, yellow 5, soy lecithin, red 3, yellow 6 lake, blue 1, black color (red 40, blue 1, yellow 6, yellow 5), potassium sorbate
Check Cake Mate Holiday 6 Cel Jar - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate Holiday 6 Cel Jar - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Mate Holiday 6 Cel Jar - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


