Is Cake Mate Holiday 6 Cel Jar - Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, cornstarch, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel, soy lecithin), rice flour, palm oil (palm oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), confectioners glaze, gum acacia, xanthan gum, yellow 5 lake, natural and artificial flavor, blue 1 lake, titanium dioxide (color), dextrin, red 40 lake, carnauba wax, red 40, yellow 5, soy lecithin, red 3, yellow 6 lake, blue 1, black color (red 40, blue 1, yellow 6, yellow 5), potassium sorbate
Check Cake Mate Holiday 6 Cel Jar - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate Holiday 6 Cel Jar - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Mate Holiday 6 Cel Jar - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


