Is Cake Mate Rainbow Round Decors Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tasting, small round discs provide a crisp, slightly crunchy texture and minimal mouthfeel; commonly sprinkled atop cakes, cupcakes, cookies, ice cream and party treats for visual contrast. Customers frequently note vivid, consistent color and uniform size, ease of application, and occasional clumping reported under humid storage conditions and mild stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Colour.

Check Cake Mate Rainbow Round Decors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking