Is Cake Mate Scribblers Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, HYDROGENATED SOY & COTTONSEED OIL SHORTENING, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SULPHATE, COLOUR.
Check Cake Mate Scribblers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate Scribblers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Mate Scribblers Original is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaLoblaws
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingGarnishing


