Is CAKE MIX Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT.

Check CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAKE MIX is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking