Is Cake mix Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar), Gluten free flour (sorghum, white rice, brown rice, arrowroot starch, tapioca starch, xanthan gum), Baking powder, Salt, Natural vanillin
Check Cake mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Cake · Powder
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
DryCrumbly
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfastCooking Base


