Is Cake Moist Chocolate Slice Gf, 5.4 oz Soy Free?

Description
Moist, richly chocolaty single-serve cake slice offers a dense yet tender crumb with a smooth, slightly fudgy finish. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and suitability for quick snacks or dessert pairings such as coffee or ice cream. Packaging and sweetness level receive occasional mixed comments from online buyers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- organic soy milk
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moist, richly chocolaty single-serve cake slice offers a dense yet tender crumb with a smooth, slightly fudgy finish. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and suitability for quick snacks or dessert pairings such as coffee or ice cream. Packaging and sweetness level receive occasional mixed comments from online buyers.
Ingredients
pure cane sugar, organic soy milk (water, soybeans), brown rice flour, non-gmo canola oil, organic coffee (coffee, water), water, organic palm oil shortening, cocoa, potato starch, vegan butter substitute (palm fruit, canola and olive oils, salt, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid, annatto), tapioca starch, corn starch, vanilla, lemon juice, baking soda, baking powder, xanthan gum, sea salt
Check Cake Moist Chocolate Slice Gf, 5.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Moist Chocolate Slice Gf, 5.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Moist Chocolate Slice Gf, 5.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


