Is Cake Moms Chocolate Rubicon - Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk (Cultured Low-Fat Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Processed with Alkali), Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Added as an Emulsifier, and Vanilla), Butter (Cream), Cage-Free Eggs, Baking Soda, Sea Salt.
Check Cake Moms Chocolate Rubicon - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Moms Chocolate Rubicon - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Moms Chocolate Rubicon - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


