Is CAKE & PASTRY FILLING FOR INCREDIBLE DESSERTS!, APRICOT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Dried Apricots (Contains Sulfur Dioxide To Preserve Color), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Annatto Color
Check CAKE & PASTRY FILLING FOR INCREDIBLE DESSERTS!, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE & PASTRY FILLING FOR INCREDIBLE DESSERTS!, APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
CAKE & PASTRY FILLING FOR INCREDIBLE DESSERTS!, APRICOT is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichToppingSnacking


