Is CAKE & PASTRY FILLING FOR INCREDIBLE DESSERTS!, APRICOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Dried Apricots (Contains Sulfur Dioxide To Preserve Color), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Annatto Color
Check CAKE & PASTRY FILLING FOR INCREDIBLE DESSERTS!, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE & PASTRY FILLING FOR INCREDIBLE DESSERTS!, APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry
Hostess Ding Dongs Chocolate Cake with Creamy Filling 10 Count - 12.7 Oz
COCONUT & MARSHMALLOW COVERED CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, COCONUT & MARSHMALLOW
Legendary Foods Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Pastry
Where to buy
CAKE & PASTRY FILLING FOR INCREDIBLE DESSERTS!, APRICOT is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


