Is CAKE, PECAN PRALINE CREME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch- modified
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BROWN SUGAR, PECAN PIECES, PALM OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MON AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN E (USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS)
Check CAKE, PECAN PRALINE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE, PECAN PRALINE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


