Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cake Pop Kit Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Shortening Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Mono And Diglycerid

Check Cake Pop Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnacking
Egg Free? Cake Pop Kit | Spoonful