Is CAKE, RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, RASPBERRY JAM, COCONUT, SALT, FLAVORS: ALMOND, ORANGE, VANILLA.
Check CAKE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


