Is Cake Star Red Writing Icing Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Agar E406, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid E330, Colours: Allura Red E129, Tartrazine E102, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate E202

Check Cake Star Red Writing Icing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Star Red Writing Icing is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing