Is Cake Tuxedo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- sour cream
- milk powder
- cream cheese
- milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, FANCY MOLASSES), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CREAM CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), CANOLA OIL, COCOA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL AND CANOLA OIL MARGARINE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), DRIED EGG-WHITE (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID, YEAST), SALT, CORN
Check Cake Tuxedo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Tuxedo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cake Tuxedo is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


