Is Cake Tuxedo Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, FANCY MOLASSES), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CREAM CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), CANOLA OIL, COCOA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL AND CANOLA OIL MARGARINE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), DRIED EGG-WHITE (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID, YEAST), SALT, CORN

Check Cake Tuxedo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Tuxedo is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item