Is cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (b3), thiamin (b1)), sugar, water, rapeseed oil, moulified maize starch, dried egg, whey powder (milk), flavouring, raising agents (potassium carbonates diphosphates), milk protein, salt, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, propane-1,2-diol esters of fatty acids), glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, our

Check cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking