Is Cake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream calcium phosphate
- coconut milk
organic coconut cream calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, coconut milk (water, organic coconut cream calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, carrageenan, guar gum, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d-2, selenium, zinc oxide, folic acid, vitamin b-12), decaffeinated coffee, confectioners sugar (cane sugar,
Check Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


