Is CAKE'S BY SUE, HALF CAKE, COCONUT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-DAIRY VANILLA FROSTING, YELLOW CAKE MIX, EGG, WHOLE MILK, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER, DRY COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY, WHEAT.

Check CAKE'S BY SUE, HALF CAKE, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast