Is Cakesters Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT, PEANUT OIL), PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, WATER, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED EGGS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE CARAMEL COLOR, CORN FLOUR, CALCILJM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Cakesters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go