Is CAL MAG CITRATES (ORANGE SWIRL) – 450ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Citrate), Magnesium (Citrate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Purified Water, Glycerin (Vegetable), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Calcium Propionate, Vitamin E, Rosemary Extract, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid
Check CAL MAG CITRATES (ORANGE SWIRL) – 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAL MAG CITRATES (ORANGE SWIRL) – 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
CAL MAG CITRATES (ORANGE SWIRL) – 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


