Is CAL MAG PLUS D - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • encapsulated in a gelatin capsule

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Elemental Calcium (Citrate), Elemental Magnesium (Citrate/oxide), Vitamin D, Encapsulated In A Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide), With Cellulose And Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate

Check CAL MAG PLUS D - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAL MAG PLUS D - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go